Dates and Times

Please click on your child's school to find more details on the after school workshops we offer. Dates and times will differ depending on school schedules and tutor availability. Please be sure to make a note of any non-workshop weeks (highlighted in bold below), and do let us know if you have any questions.

Last Workshops of the Autumn 2017 Term: 

Alexandra School - No workshops Sept-Dec 2017
Archdeacon Cambridges Primary - Thursday 7th December
Chase Bridge Primary - Wednesday 6th December
Chatsworth Primary - Wednesday 6th December
Clarendon Primary * NEW * - Tuesday 12th December
Cleves Primary - Tuesday 12th December
Collis Primary - Wednesday 6th December
Coombe Hill Juniors - Friday 8th December
Cuddington Primary - No workshops Sept-Dec 2017
Fielding Primary - Wednesday 13th December
Hampton Hill Juniors - Monday 8th December
Hampton Juniors - Friday 4th December
Harrodian Prep - Thursday 7th December
Kew Green Prep - Wednesday 29th November
Laleham CofE - Tuesday 5th December
Lyne & Longcross * NEW * - Friday 8th December
Nelson Primary - Monday 4th December
Notre Dame Prep School - Friday 8th December
Orleans Primary - Wednesday 13th December
Stanley Primary - Wednesday 6th December
St Edmunds Primary - Wednesday 6th December
SMSP Primary - Wednesday 6th December
St Stephen's Primary - Thursday 14th December
Trafalgar Junior School - Thursday 14th December
Twickenham Prep School - Monday 4th December
Unicorn School - Monday 4th December

 

- Alexandra School, Kingston

Available to students in years 3

Times: 3.25pm-4.40pm

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: Year 3 Foxes

- ARCHDEACON CAMBRIDGES, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in YEAR 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January

Thursday 1st, 8th February

HALF TERM

Thursday 22nd February

Thursday 1st March

PARENTS EVENING

Thursday 15th, 22nd March

(10 weeks)

Location 6T

- Chase Bridge Primary School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January

Wednesday 7th February

HALF TERM

Wednesday 21st, 28th February

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st March

(10 weeks)

Location: 3W

- CHATSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, HOUNSLOW

Available for students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.35-4.45pm

Dates:

Wednesday 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January

Wednesday 7th February

HALF TERM

Wednesday 21st, 28th February

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March

(11 weeks)

Location: TBC

- CLEVES PRIMARY SCHOOL, WEYBRIDGE

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th January

Tuesday 6th February

HALF TERM

Tuesday 20th, 27th February

Tuesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th March

(11 weeks)

Location: Sports Hall Classroom

- CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.10pm-4.10pm

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: TBC

- COLLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January

Wednesday 7th February

HALF TERM

Wednesday 21st, 28th February

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March

(11 weeks)

Location: Year 3 Classroom

- COOMBE HILL JUNIOR SCHOOL, KINGSTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Friday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th January

Friday 2nd February

HALF TERM

Friday 23rd February

Friday 2nd, 9th, 16th March

(9 weeks)

Location:

Language Room

- Cuddington Primary School, Worcester Park

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.15pm TBC

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location:

TBC

- Fielding Primary School, Ealing

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January

Wednesday 7th February

HALF TERM

Wednesday 21st, 28th February

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March

(12 weeks)

Location: 1P

- Hampton Hill Junior School, Hampton

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Monday 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January

Monday 5th February

HALF TERM

Monday 19th, 26th February

Monday 5th, 12th, 19th March

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC

- HAMPTON JUNIOR SCHOOL, HAMPTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.20pm

Dates:

TBC

Location: 4M

- HARRODIAN SCHOOL, BARNES

Available to students in YEAR 3 ONLY

Times: 3.30PM-4.30PM

Dates:

Thursday 11th, 18th, 25th January

Thursday 1st, 8th February

HALF TERM

Thursday 22nd February

Thursday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd March

(10 weeks)

Location Year 1 Classroom

- KEW GREEN PREPARATORY SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.45 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January

Wednesday 7th February

HALF TERM

Wednesday 21st, 28th February

Wednesday 7th, 14th March

(9 weeks)

Location: TBC

- LALEHAM CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, LALEHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th January

Tuesday 6th February

HALF TERM

Tuesday 20th, 27th February

Tuesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th March

(11 weeks)

Location: Year 5 Classroom

- LYNE & LONGCROSS CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHERTSEY

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Friday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th January

Friday 2nd, 9th February

HALF TERM

Friday 23rd February

Friday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd March

(11 weeks)

Location: TBC

- NELSON PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to student in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Monday 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January

Monday 5th February

HALF TERM

Monday 19th, 26th February

Monday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th March

(11 week term)

Location: Group Classroom

- NOTRE DAME SCHOOL, ESHER

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 4.00pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Friday 12th, 19th, 26th January

Friday 2nd February

INSET DAY

HALF TERM

Friday 23rd February

Friday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd March

(9 weeks)

Location: TBC

- ORLEANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January

Wednesday 7th February

HALF TERM

Wednesday 21st, 28th February

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March

(11 weeks)

Location: DT Room

- STANLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3:20 - 4:30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January

Wednesday 7th February

HALF TERM

Wednesday 21st, 28th February

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st March

(10 weeks)

Location: Spare Year 6 Classroom

- ST EDMUND'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January

Wednesday 7th February

HALF TERM

Wednesday 21st, 28th February

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March

(11 weeks)

Location: 4G

- ST MARY'S AND ST PETER'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

TBC

Location: Year 4 Classroom

- ST MICHAEL'S RC PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: TBC

- ST STEPHEN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to studets in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th January

Tuesday 6th February

HALF TERM

Tuesday 20th, 27th February

Tuesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th March

(11 weeks)

Location: Waterloo, Year 3 Classroom

- TRAFALGAR JUNIOR SCHOOL, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January

Thursday 1st, 8th February

HALF TERM

Thursday 22nd February

Thursday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd March

(11 weeks)

Location: Technology Room

- Twickenham Prep School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 4.00-5.00pm

Dates:

TBC

Location: Maths Room

- UNICORN SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.45pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January

Monday 5th February

HALF TERM

Monday 19th, 26th February

Monday 5th, 12th, 19th March

(10 week term)

Location: TBC