Dates and Times

Please click on your child's school to find more details on the after school workshops we offer. Dates and times will differ depending on school schedules and tutor availability. Please be sure to make a note of any non-workshop weeks (highlighted in bold below), and do let us know if you have any questions.

First Workshops of the Autumn 2017 Term: 

Alexandra School - No workshops Sept-Dec 2017
Archdeacon Cambridges Primary - Thursday 14th September
Chase Bridge Primary - Wednesday 20th September
Chatsworth Primary - Wednesday 13th September
Clarendon Primary * NEW * - Tuesday 3rd October
Cleves Primary - Tuesday 12th September
Collis Primary - Wednesday 13th September
Coombe Hill Juniors - Friday 15th September
Cuddington Primary - Thursday 26th September
Fielding Primary - Wednesday 6th September
Hampton Hill Juniors - Monday 18th September
Hampton Juniors - Friday 15th September
Harrodian Prep - Thursday 14th September - TBC
Kew Green Prep - Wednesday 13th September
Laleham CofE - Tuesday 12th September
Lyne & Longcross * NEW * - Friday 22nd September
Nelson Primary - Monday 11th September
Notre Dame Prep School - Friday 15th September
Orleans Primary - Wednesday 13th September
Stanley Primary - Wednesday 20th September
St Edmunds Primary - Wednesday 13th September
SMSP Primary - Wednesday 13th September
St Stephen's Primary - Thursday 14th September
Trafalgar Junior School - Thursday 14th September
Twickenham Prep School - Monday 11th September
Unicorn School - Monday 11th September

 

- Alexandra School, Kingston

Available to students in years 3

Times: 3.25pm-4.40pm

Dates:

TBC

Location: Year 3 Foxes

- ARCHDEACON CAMBRIDGES, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in YEAR 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Thursday 5th, 12th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Thursday 7th December

(11 weeks)

Location 6T

- Chase Bridge Primary School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(11 weeks)

Location: 3W

- CHATSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, HOUNSLOW

Available for students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.35-4.45pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: TBC

- CLEVES PRIMARY SCHOOL, WEYBRIDGE

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 12th, 19th September

Tuesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 31st October

Tuesday 7th, 21st, 28th November

Tuesday 5th, 12th December

(11 weeks) NO WORKSHOPS ON 26th SEPTEMBER OR 14th NOVEMBER

Location: Sports Hall Classroom

- CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.10pm-4.10pm

Dates: Tuesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 31st October

Tuesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Tuesday 5th, 12th December

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC

- COLLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 3 Classroom

- COOMBE HILL JUNIOR SCHOOL, KINGSTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Friday 15th, 22nd, 29th September

Friday 6th, 13th October

HALF TERM

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November

Friday 1st, 8th December

(11 weeks)

Location:

Language Room

- Cuddington Primary School, Worcester Park

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.15pm TBC

Dates:

Tuesday 26th September

Tuesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 31st October

Tuesday 7th, 14th, 28th November

NO WORKSHOP 21st November due to Teacher/Parent Consultations

Tuesday 5th, 12th December

(10 weeks)

Location:

TBC

- Fielding Primary School, Ealing

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th, 13th December

(14 weeks)

Location: 1P

- Hampton Hill Junior School, Hampton

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Monday 18th, 25th September

Monday 2nd, 9th, 16th October

HALF TERM

Monday 30th October

Monday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Monday 4th December

(11 weeks)

Location: TBC

- HAMPTON JUNIOR SCHOOL, HAMPTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.20pm

Dates:

Friday 15th, 22nd, 29th September

Friday 6th, 13th, 20th October

HALF TERM

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November

Friday 1st, 8th December

(12 weeks)

Location: 4M

- HARRODIAN SCHOOL, BARNES

Available to students in YEAR 3 ONLY

Times: 3.30PM-4.30PM

Dates: Thursday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Thursday 5th, 12th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Thursday 7th December

Location Year 1 Classroom

- KEW GREEN PREPARATORY SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.45 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

(11 weeks)

Location: TBC

- LALEHAM CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, LALEHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 12th, 19th, 26th September

Tuesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 31st October

Tuesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Tuesday 5th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 5 Classroom

- LYNE & LONGCROSS CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHERTSEY

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Friday 22nd, 29th September

Friday 6th, 13th, 20th October

HALF TERM

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November

Friday 1st, 8th December

(11 weeks)

Location: TBC

- NELSON PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to student in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Monday 11th, 18th, 25th September

Monday 2nd, 9th, 16th October

HALF TERM

Monday 30th October

Monday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Monday 4th, 11th December

(12 week term)

Location: Group Classroom

- NOTRE DAME SCHOOL, ESHER

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 4.00pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Friday 15th, 22nd, 29th September

Friday 6th, 13th, 20th October

HALF TERM

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November

Friday 1st, 8th December

(12 weeks)

Location: TBC

- ORLEANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: DT Room

- STANLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3:20 - 4:30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(11 weeks)

Location: Spare Year 6 Classroom

- ST EDMUND'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: 4G

- ST MARY'S AND ST PETER'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 4 Classroom

- ST MICHAEL'S RC PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

TBC

Location: TBC

- ST STEPHEN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to studets in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Thursday 5th, 12th, 19th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Thursday 7th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Waterloo, Year 3 Classroom

- TRAFALGAR JUNIOR SCHOOL, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Thursday 5th, 12th, 19th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Thursday 7th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Technology Room

- Twickenham Prep School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 4.00-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 11th, 18th, 25th September

Monday 2nd, 9th October

HALF TERM

Monday 30th October

Monday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Monday 4th December

(11 week term)

Location: Maths Room

- UNICORN SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.45pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 11th, 18th, 25th September

Monday 2nd, 9th October

HALF TERM

Monday 30th October

Monday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Monday 4th December

(11 week term)

Location: TBC