After School Workshops

IMG_2056.JPG
IMG_6180.JPG
IMG_7116.JPG
IMG_5583.JPG
IMG_9720.JPG
IMG_2056.JPG
IMG_6180.JPG
IMG_7116.JPG
IMG_5583.JPG
IMG_9720.JPG

After School Workshops

from 88.00

If you are enrolling your child via a mobile phone or tablet, please ensure you fill out the entire Enrolment Form once you have selected their school - you may need to scroll down.

After School Workshops:
Quantity:
Add to Cart

Important Information: 

* Please note, spaces are automatically reserved upon payment. Your receipt acts as confirmation of your child's place. 

* Please check times, dates and pricing for your child's school below, as they may differ from venue-to-venue (select your child's school below for more information). 

* If your child's school is showing as 'sold out', please email us to be added to the waiting list. 

* If you have any problems enrolling your child via our online booking system, please email us as we may be able to manually reserve their space.

- Alexandra School, Kingston

Available to students in years 3

Times: 3.25pm-4.40pm

Dates:

TBC

Location: Year 3 Foxes

- ARCHDEACON CAMBRIDGES, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in YEAR 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Thursday 5th, 12th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Thursday 7th December

(11 weeks)

Location TBC

- Chase Bridge Primary School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

TBC - Chase Bridge will be sending us their club dates in September 2017 so we will alert parents as soon as know how many weeks the club will run for. If you would like us to add your child's name to the waiting list, please email info@littlestarwriting.com.

Location: 3W

- CHATSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, HOUNSLOW

Available for students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.35-4.45pm

Dates:

TBC

- CLEVES PRIMARY SCHOOL, WEYBRIDGE

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: Class 1: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 12th, 19th September

Tuesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 31st October

Tuesday 7th, 21st, 14th November

Tuesday 5th, 12th December

(11 weeks)

Location: Sports Hall Classroom

- COLLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 3 Classroom

- COOMBE HILL JUNIOR SCHOOL, KINGSTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Friday 15th, 22nd, 29th September

Friday 6th, 13th October

HALF TERM

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November

Friday 1st, 8th December

(11 weeks)

Location:

Language Room

- Fielding Primary School, Ealing

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th, 13th December

(14 weeks)

Location: 1P

- Hampton Hill Junior School, Hampton

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Monday 18th, 25th September

Monday 2nd, 9th, 16th October

HALF TERM

Monday 30th October

Monday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Monday 4th December

(11 weeks)

Location: 6JR

- HAMPTON JUNIOR SCHOOL, HAMPTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.20pm

Dates:

Friday 15th, 22nd, 29th September

Friday 6th, 13th, 20th October

HALF TERM

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November

Friday 1st, 8th December

(12 weeks)

Location: 4M

- HARRODIAN SCHOOL, BARNES

Available to students in YEAR 3 ONLY

Times: 3.30PM-4.30PM

Dates:

TBC

Location Year 1 Classroom

- KEW GREEN PREPARATORY SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.45 - 4.30pm

Dates:

TBC

Location: TBC

- LALEHAM CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, LALEHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 12th, 19th, 26th September

Tuesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 31st October

Tuesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Tuesday 5th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 5 Classroom

- NELSON PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to student in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Monday 11th, 18th, 25th September

Monday 2nd, 9th, 16th October

HALF TERM

Monday 30th October

Monday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Monday 4th, 11th December

(12 week term)

Location: Group Classroom

- NOTRE DAME SCHOOL, ESHER

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 4.00pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Friday 15th, 22nd, 29th September

Friday 6th, 13th, 20th October

HALF TERM

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November

Friday 1st, 8th December

(12 weeks)

Location: TBC

- ORLEANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: DT Room

- STANLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3:20 - 4:30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(11 weeks)

Location: Spare Year 6 Classroom

- ST EDMUND'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: 4G

- ST MARY'S AND ST PETER'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Wednesday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Wednesday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 4 Classroom

- ST MICHAEL'S RC PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

TBC

Location: TBC

- ST STEPHEN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to studets in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Thursday 5th, 12th, 19th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Thursday 7th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Waterloo, Year 3 Classroom

- TRAFALGAR JUNIOR SCHOOL, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Thursday 5th, 12th, 19th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Thursday 7th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Technology Room

- Twickenham Prep School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 4.00-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 11th, 18th, 25th September

Monday 2nd, 9th October

HALF TERM

Monday 30th October

Monday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Monday 4th, 11th December

(11 week term)

Location: Maths Room

- UNICORN SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.45pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 11th, 18th, 25th September

Monday 2nd, 9th October

HALF TERM

Monday 30th October

Monday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Monday 4th, 11th December

(11 week term)

Location: TBC