Dates and Times

Please click on your child's school to find more details on the after school workshops we offer. Dates and times will differ depending on school schedules and tutor availability. Please be sure to make a note of any non-workshop weeks (highlighted in bold below), and do let us know if you have any questions.

First Workshops of the Autumn 2018 Term: 

Alexandra School - No workshops Sept-Dec 2018
Archdeacon Cambridges Primary - Thursday 13th September
Chase Bridge Primary - Wednesday 26th September
Chatsworth Primary - Wednesday 19th September
Clarendon Primary - Tuesday 2nd October
Cleves Primary - Tuesday 11th September
Collis Primary - Wednesday 12th September
Coombe Hill Juniors - Friday 14th September
Fielding Primary - Wednesday 5th September
Hampton Hill Juniors - Monday 17th September
Hampton Juniors - Friday 14th September
Harrodian Prep - TBC (Thursdays)
Kew Green Prep - TBC (Wednesdays)
Laleham CofE - Tuesday 11th September
Lyne & Longcross - Friday 14th September
Nelson Primary - Monday 10th September
Notre Dame Prep School - Friday 14th September
Orleans Primary - Wednesday 12th September
Stanley Primary - Wednesday 19th September
St Edmunds Primary - Wednesday 12th September
SMSP Primary - Wednesday 12th September
St Stephen's Primary - Thursday 13th September
Trafalgar Junior School - Thursday 13th September
Twickenham Prep School - Monday 10th September
Unicorn School - Monday 10th September

 

- Alexandra School, Kingston

Available to students in years 3

Times: 3.25pm-4.40pm

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: Year 3 Foxes

- ARCHDEACON CAMBRIDGES, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Thursday 4th, 11th October

NO WORKSHOP on Thursday 18th October (Parent's Evening)

HALF TERM

Thursday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Thursday 6th December

(11 weeks)

Location 6T

- Chase Bridge Primary School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 26th September

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 31st October

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Wednesday 5th December

Location: 3W

- CHATSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, HOUNSLOW

Available for students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.35-4.45pm

Dates:

Wednesday 19th, 26th September

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 31st October

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Wednesday 5th, 12th December

(12 weeks)

Location: TBC

- CLEVES PRIMARY SCHOOL, WEYBRIDGE

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 11th, 18th, 25th September

Tuesday 2nd, 9th, 16th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 30th October

Tuesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Tuesday 4th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Sports Hall Classroom

- CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.10pm-4.10pm

Dates:

Tuesday 2nd, 9th, 16th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 30th October

Tuesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Tuesday 4th, 11th December

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC

- COLLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 12th, 19th, 26th September

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 31st October

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Wednesday 5th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 6 Classroom

- COOMBE HILL JUNIOR SCHOOL, KINGSTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Friday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Friday 5th, 12th, 19th October

HALF TERM

Friday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Friday 7th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Library

- Cuddington Primary School, Worcester Park

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.15pm TBC

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location:

TBC

- Fielding Primary School, Ealing

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 31st October

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th December

(15 weeks)

Location: 1P

- Hampton Hill Junior School, Hampton

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Monday 17th, 24th September

Monday 1st, 8th, 15th October

HALF TERM

Monday 29th October

Monday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th November

Monday 3rd, 10th December

(12 weeks)

Location: TBC

- HAMPTON JUNIOR SCHOOL, HAMPTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.20pm

Dates:

Friday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Friday 5th, 12th, 19th October

HALF TERM

Friday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Friday 7th December

(12 weeks)

Location: 4M

- HARRODIAN SCHOOL, BARNES

Available to students in YEAR 3 ONLY

Times: 3.30PM-4.30PM

Dates:

TBC

Location Year 1 Classroom

- KEW GREEN PREPARATORY SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.45 - 4.30pm

Dates:

TBC

(TBC)

Location: TBC

- LALEHAM CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, LALEHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 11th, 18th, 25th September

Tuesday 2nd, 9th, 16th October

HALF TERM

Tuesday 30th October

Tuesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Tuesday 4th, 11th December

(13 weeks)

Location: Year 5 Classroom

- LYNE & LONGCROSS CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHERTSEY

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Friday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Friday 5th, 12th, 19th October

HALF TERM

Friday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Friday 7th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 3 Classroom

- NELSON PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to student in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Monday 10th, 17th, 24th September

Monday 1st, 8th, 15th October

HALF TERM

Monday 29th October

Monday 5th, 12th (NO WORKSHOP ON 19TH NOV DUE TO PARENT'S EVENING), 26th November

Monday 3rd December

(11 week term)

Location: Rainbow Room

- NOTRE DAME SCHOOL, ESHER

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 4.00pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Friday 14th, 21st, 28th September

Friday 5th, 12th, 19th October

HALF TERM

Friday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

Friday 7th December

(12 weeks)

Location: TBC

- ORLEANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 12th, 19th, 26th September

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 31st October

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Wednesday 5th December

(12 weeks)

Location: DT Room

- STANLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3:20 - 4:30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 19th, 26th September

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 31st October

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

(10 weeks)

Location: Year 6 Classroom

- ST EDMUND'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 12th, 19th, 26th September

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 31st October

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Wednesday 5th December

(12 weeks)

Location: 4G

- ST MARY'S AND ST PETER'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 12th, 19th, 26th September

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th October

HALF TERM

Wednesday 31st October

Wednesday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November

Wednesday 5th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 4 Classroom

- ST MICHAEL'S RC PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: TBC

- ST STEPHEN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to studets in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Thursday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Thursday 6th, 13th December

(13 weeks)

Location: Octopus Classroom

- TRAFALGAR JUNIOR SCHOOL, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 13th, 20th, 27th September

Thursday 4th, 11th, 18th October

HALF TERM

Thursday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

Thursday 6th December

(12 weeks)

Location: Technology Room

- Twickenham Prep School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 4.00-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 10th 17th, 24th September

Monday 1st, 8th, 15th October

HALF TERM

Monday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th November

Monday 3rd December

(11 week term)

Location: Maths Room

- UNICORN SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.45pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 10th, 17th, 24th September

Monday 1st, 8th, 15th October

HALF TERM

Monday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th November

Monday 3rd, 10th December

(12 week term)

Location: TBC