Dates and Times

Please click on your child's school to find more details on the after school workshops we offer. Dates and times will differ depending on school schedules and tutor availability. Please be sure to make a note of any non-workshop weeks (highlighted in bold below), and do let us know if you have any questions.

First Workshops of the Summer 2018 Term: 

Alexandra School - No workshops April-July 2018
Archdeacon Cambridges Primary - Thursday 26th April
Chase Bridge Primary - Wednesday 25th April
Chatsworth Primary - Wednesday 25th April
Clarendon Primary - No workshops April-July 2018
Cleves Primary - Tuesday 17th April
Collis Primary - Wednesday 25th April
Coombe Hill Juniors - Friday 27th April
Fielding Primary - Wednesday 18th April
Hampton Hill Juniors - Monday 23rd April
Hampton Juniors - Friday 27th April
Harrodian Prep - No workshops April-July 2018
Kew Green Prep - No workshops April-July 2018
Laleham CofE - Tuesday 24th April
Lyne & Longcross - Friday 27th April
Nelson Primary - Monday 23rd April
Notre Dame Prep School - Friday 20th April
Orleans Primary - Wednesday 25th April
Stanley Primary - Wednesday 25th April
St Edmunds Primary - Wednesday 25th April
SMSP Primary - Wednesday 25th April
St Stephen's Primary - Thursday 26th April
Trafalgar Junior School - Thursday 19th April
Twickenham Prep School - Tuesday 17th April (then every Monday)
Unicorn School - Monday 19th March

 

- Alexandra School, Kingston

Available to students in years 3

Times: 3.25pm-4.40pm

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: Year 3 Foxes

- ARCHDEACON CAMBRIDGES, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 26th April

Thursday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th May

HALF TERM

Thursday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June

Thursday 5th, 12th July

(11 weeks)

Location 6T

- Chase Bridge Primary School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Wednesday 4th, 11th July

(11 weeks)

Location: 3W

- CHATSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, HOUNSLOW

Available for students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.35-4.45pm

Dates:

DATES TBC

Wednesday 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Wednesday 4th, 11th July

(11 weeks)

Location: TBC

- CLEVES PRIMARY SCHOOL, WEYBRIDGE

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 17th, 24th April

Tuesday 1st, 8th May

NO WORKSHOPS ON Tuesday 15th May or 22nd May

HALF TERM

Tuesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Tuesday 3rd, 10th July

(10 weeks)

Location: Sports Hall Classroom

- CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.10pm-4.10pm

Dates:

Tuesday 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Tuesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Tuesday 3rd, 10th July

(9 weeks)

Location: TBC

- COLLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

(9 weeks)

Location: Year 6 Classroom

- COOMBE HILL JUNIOR SCHOOL, KINGSTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Friday 27th April

Friday 4th, 11th, 18th May

Friday 25th May - INSET DAY

HALF TERM

Friday 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June

Friday 6th, 13th July

(10 weeks)

Location: Library

- Cuddington Primary School, Worcester Park

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.15pm TBC

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location:

TBC

- Fielding Primary School, Ealing

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 18th, 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Wednesday 4th, 11th July

(12 weeks)

Location: 1P

- Hampton Hill Junior School, Hampton

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Monday 23rd, 30th April

NO WORKSHOP ON 7th MAY - BANK HOLIDAY

Monday 14th, 21st May

HALF TERM

Monday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June

Monday 2nd, 9th July

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC

- HAMPTON JUNIOR SCHOOL, HAMPTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.20pm

Dates:

Friday 27th April

Friday 4th, 11th, 18th May

HALF TERM

Friday 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June

Friday 6th, 13th July

(10 weeks)

Location: 4M

- HARRODIAN SCHOOL, BARNES

Available to students in YEAR 3 ONLY

Times: 3.30PM-4.30PM

Dates:

Duet to a busy school schedule, there will be no workshops at Harrodian during the summer term. They will commence again in September 2018. We apologise for any inconvenience.

Location Year 1 Classroom

- KEW GREEN PREPARATORY SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.45 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

(9 weeks)

Location: TBC

- LALEHAM CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, LALEHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 24th April

Tuesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Tuesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Tuesday 3rd, 10th, 17th July

(12 weeks)

Location: Year 5 Classroom

- LYNE & LONGCROSS CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHERTSEY

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Friday 27th April

Friday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th May

HALF TERM

Friday 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June

Friday 6th, 13th July

(11 weeks)

Location: Miss Jolliffe's Classroom

- NELSON PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to student in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Monday 23rd, 30th April

NO WORKSHOP ON MONDAY 7th MAY - BANK HOLIDAY

Monday 14th, 21st May

HALF TERM

Monday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June

Monday 2nd, 9th, 16th July

(11 week term)

Location: Rainbow Room

- NOTRE DAME SCHOOL, ESHER

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 4.00pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Friday 20th, 27th April

Friday 4th, 11th May

NO WORKSHOP SCHEDULED FOR FRIDAY 18th MAY

Friday 25th May

HALF TERM

Friday 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June

(9 weeks)

Location: TBC

- ORLEANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Wednesday 4th, 11th July

(11 weeks)

Location: DT Room

- STANLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3:20 - 4:30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Wednesday 4th July

(10 weeks)

Location: DT Room

- ST EDMUND'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Wednesday 4th, 11th July

(11 weeks)

Location: 4G

- ST MARY'S AND ST PETER'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 25th April

Wednesday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Wednesday 4th July

(10 weeks)

Location: Year 4 Classroom

- ST MICHAEL'S RC PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: TBC

- ST STEPHEN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to studets in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 26th April

Thursday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th May

HALF TERM

Thursday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June

Thursday 5th, 12th July

(11 weeks)

Location: Octopus Classroom

- TRAFALGAR JUNIOR SCHOOL, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 19th, 26th April

Thursday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th May

HALF TERM

Thursday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June

Thursday 5th, 12th July

(12 weeks)

Location: Technology Room

- Twickenham Prep School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 4.00-5.00pm

Dates:

Tuesday 17th April

Monday 23rd, 30th April

NO WORKSHOP ON MONDAY 7TH MAY - BANK HOLIDAY

Monday 14th, 21st May

HALF TERM

Monday 4th, 11th, 18th June

(8 week term)

Location: Maths Room

- UNICORN SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.45pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 23rd, 30th April

NO WORKSHOP ON MONDAY 7TH MAY - BANK HOLIDAY

Monday 14th, 21st May

HALF TERM

Monday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June

Monday 2nd July

(9 week term)

Location: TBC