Dates and Times

Please scroll down and click on the name of your child's school to find more details on the after school workshops we offer (you’ll find a list of schools below the ‘first workshop of the term dates’). Dates and times will differ depending on school schedules and tutor availability. Please be sure to make a note of any non-workshop weeks (highlighted in bold below), and do let us know if you have any questions.

First Workshops of the Summer 2019 Term: 

Alexandra School - Thursday 2nd May
Archdeacon Cambridges Primary - Thursday 2nd May
Ashton House School - Wednesday 1st May
Chase Bridge Primary - Wednesday 1st May
Chatsworth Primary - Wednesday 1st May
Clarendon Primary - Returning in Sept 2019
Cleves Primary - Tuesday 30th April
Collis Primary - Wednesday 1st May
Coombe Hill Juniors - Friday 26th April
Fielding Primary - Wednesday 24th April
Hampton Hill Juniors - Monday 29th April
Hampton Juniors - Friday 26th April
Harrodian Prep - Returning in Sept 2019
Kew Green Prep - Returning in Sept 2019
Laleham CofE - Returning in Sept 2019
Lyne & Longcross - Friday 3rd May
Nelson Primary - Monday 29th April
Notre Dame Prep School - Friday 3rd May
Orleans Primary - Wednesday 1st May
Stanley Primary - Wednesday 1st May
Staines Preparatory School - Tuesday 30th April
St Edmunds Primary - Wednesday 1st May
St Lawrence CofE Junior School - Friday 26th April
SMSP Primary - Wednesday 1st May
St Mary Magdalen's Primary - Wednesday 1st May
St Stephen's Primary - Thursday 2nd May
Trafalgar Junior School - Thursday 2nd May
Twickenham Prep School - Monday 29th April
Unicorn School - Returning in Sept 2019

 

- Alexandra School, Kingston

Available to students in years 3, 4 and 5

Times: 3.25pm-4.40pm

Dates:

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Thursday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Thursday 4th, 11th July

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC

- ARCHDEACON CAMBRIDGES, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Thursday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Thursday 4th, 11th, 18th July

(11 weeks)

Location 6T

- Ashton House School, Isleworth

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.45pm-4.45pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd July

(9 weeks)

Location: TBC

- Chase Bridge Primary School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd July

(9 weeks)

Location: 3W

- CHATSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, HOUNSLOW

Available for students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.35-4.45pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd, 10th July

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC

- CLEVES PRIMARY SCHOOL, WEYBRIDGE

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Tuesday 30th April

Tuesday 7th, 14th, 21st May

HALF TERM

Tuesday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June

Tuesday 2nd, 9th, 16th July

(11 weeks)

Location: Sports Hall Classroom

- CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.10pm-4.10pm

Dates:

WORKSHOPS WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: TBC

- COLLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th July

(11 weeks)

Location: Year 6 Classroom

- COOMBE HILL JUNIOR SCHOOL, KINGSTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Friday 26th April

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th May

Friday 24th May - INSET DAY (NO WORKSHOP)

HALF TERM

Friday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June

Friday 5th, 12th July

(10 weeks)

Location: Library

- Cuddington Primary School, Worcester Park

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.15pm TBC

Dates:

WORKSHOPS WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location:

TBC

- Fielding Primary School, Ealing

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 24th April

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd, 10th, 17th July

(12 weeks)

Location: 1P

- Hampton Hill Junior School, Hampton

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30 - 4.45pm

Dates:

Monday 29th April

Monday 6th May - NO WORKSHOP (BANK HOLIDAY)

Monday 13th, 20th May

HALF TERM

Monday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June

Monday 1st, 8th, 15th July

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC

- HAMPTON JUNIOR SCHOOL, HAMPTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.20pm

Dates:

Friday 26th April

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th May

Friday 24th May - INSET DAY (NO WORKSHOP)

HALF TERM

Friday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June

Friday 5th, 12th July

(10 weeks)

Location: 4M

- HARRODIAN SCHOOL, BARNES

Available to students in YEAR 3 ONLY

Times: 3.30PM-4.30PM

Dates:

WORKSHOPS WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM. CHECK BACK IN JUNE 2019

Location Year 1 Classroom

- KEW GREEN PREPARATORY SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.45 - 4.30pm

Dates:

WORKSHOPS WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

(TBC)

Location: TBC

- LALEHAM CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, LALEHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

WORKSHOPS WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: Year 5 Classroom

- LYNE & LONGCROSS CofE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHERTSEY

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th May

HALF TERM

Friday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June

Friday 5th July

NO WORKSHOP ON 12th July - TUTOR ON YEAR 6 RESIDENTIAL TRIP

Friday 19th July

(10 weeks)

Location: Year 3 Classroom

- NELSON PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to student in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Monday 29th April

Monday 6th May - NO WORKSHOP (BANK HOLIDAY)

Monday 13th, 20th May

HALF TERM

Monday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June

Monday 1st, 8th, 15th July

(10 weeks)

Location: Rainbow Room

- NOTRE DAME SCHOOL, ESHER

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 4.00pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th May

HALF TERM

Friday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June

Friday 5th July

(9 weeks)

Location: Language Room

- ORLEANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Times: 3.15-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd, 10th July

(10 weeks)

Location: DT Room

- STANLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3:20 - 4:30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd, 10th July

(10 weeks)

Location: 5P

- STAINES PREPARATORY SCHOOL, STAINES

Available to students in years 4 and 5

Times: 4.00pm-5.15pm

Dates:

Tuesday 30th April

Tuesday 7th, 14th, 21st May

HALF TERM

Tuesday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June

Tuesday 2nd July

(9 weeks)

Location: TBC

- ST EDMUND'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, WHITTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15 - 4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd, 10th July

(10 weeks)

Location: 4G

- ST LAWRENCE CofE JUNIOR SCHOOL, WEST MOLESEY

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Friday 26th April

Friday 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th May

HALF TERM

Friday 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June

Friday 5th July

Friday 12th July - NO WORKSHOP (INSET DAY)

Friday 19th July

(11 weeks)

Location: Studio Room

- ST MARY'S AND ST PETER'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEDDINGTON

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd, 10th July

(10 weeks)

Location: Year 4 Classroom

- ST MARY MAGDALEN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, MORTLAKE

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd May

HALF TERM

Wednesday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June

Wednesday 3rd, 10th July

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC

- ST MICHAEL'S RC PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHFORD

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.15pm-4.30pm

Dates:

CLASSES WILL NOT BE RUNNING THIS TERM

Location: TBC

- ST STEPHEN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, ST MARGARETS

Available to studets in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Times: 3.30pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Thursday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Thursday 4th, 11th, 18th July

(11 weeks)

Location: Octopus Classroom

- TRAFALGAR JUNIOR SCHOOL, TWICKENHAM

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.20pm-4.30pm

Dates:

Thursday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd May

HALF TERM

Thursday 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June

Thursday 4th, 11th, 18th July

(11 weeks)

Location: DT Room

- Twickenham Prep School, Twickenham

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 4.00-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 29th April

Monday 6th May - NO WORKSHOP (BANK HOLIDAY)

Monday 13th, 20th May

HALF TERM

Monday 3rd, 10th, 17th June

(6 weeks)

Location: Geography Room

- UNICORN SCHOOL, KEW

Available to students in years 3, 4, 5 and 6

Time: 3.45pm-5.00pm

Dates:

Monday 14th, 21st, 28th January

Monday 4th, 11th February

HALF TERM

Monday 25th February

Monday 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March

(10 weeks)

Location: TBC